Compare Products

Hide

Clear All

VS

Picture

RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L 10-Port Gigabit Layer 2+ Managed PoE+ Switch with Two 2.5GE Uplink SFP Ports

Offices, hotels, retail stores, factories, and schools

Models
Series
Highlight Features
  • 2.5GE uplinks, overcoming GE limitations, supporting diverse access types, and enabling integration into 10GE networks
  • Unique CPU protection policy, ensuring stability of the switch and nonstop services
  • RLDP used to provide smooth network connections
  • 10 kV surge protection for ports and high reliability
  • Compliance with standard protocols and application in various scenarios
  • Ease of use through Ruijie Cloud for management and remote O&M

 

Sales Enquiry
Key Specification View More
Features
 

Killer Layer 2+ Access Switch
RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L

Compliant with IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) standards, the switch can reliably
supply required power to IP surveillance, teleconference systems, and wireless network.

Ports

Applications

 

2.5G Uplink Provides Higher Bandwidth, Faster Speed,
and Wider Coverage

The 2.5G uplink optical port breaks the bottleneck of gigabit access, delivering higher
bandwidth and faster forwarding rate to support more access terminals.

 
IPC PCS =Uplink Port Speed*0.7/(Bit Rate*1.2)

10 kV Surge Protection

Industry-leading port surge protection capability, strong protection ability, adaptation to harsh environment

 

Proprietary CPP Enables Stable and Reliable Running
and Uninterrupted Connection

The CPU Protection Policy (CPP) feature protects the CPU by controlling the type and size of packets sent to the CPU. This ensures the processing of normal protocol packets and management packets, and fully protects the CPU from unauthorized traffic, malicious attacks and excessive resource consumption.

 

RLDP - Rapid Link Detection Protocol

Eliminate network loops automatically

 

Cloud, Make Your Business Easy

 
SON, zero touch provisioning to Cloud
 
Configure VLANs on Ruijie Cloud APP
 
Monitor switch statisticsat anytime anywhere
 
Ease of maintenance, saving onsite labor and cost
 

Specifications

Hardware Specifications

Hardware Specifications

RG-S2915-48GT4MS-L

RG-S2915-24GT4MS-L

RG-S2915-24GT4MS-P-L

RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L

Interface Specifications

Fixed Service Ports

48 × 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation, 4 × 2.5GE/1GE SFP ports

24 × 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation, 4 × 2.5GE/1GE SFP ports

24 ×

10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation,

4 × 2.5G/1GE SFP ports

10 × 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation,

2 × 2.5GE/1GE SFP ports

Power modules

1 fixed power module

1 fixed power module

1 fixed power module

1 fixed power module

Fans modules

2 fixed fans

0

2 fixed fans

1 fixed fans

Fixed management ports

1 × RJ45 Console, 1 × USB port

1 × RJ45 Console, 1 × USB port

1 × RJ45 Console, 1 × USB port

1 × RJ45 Console, 1 × USB port

System Specifications

Packet forwarding rate

87 Mpps

51 Mpps

51 Mpps

22.5 Mpps

Switching capacity

116Gbps

68Gbps

68Gbps

30Gbps

MAC Table Capacity

16,000

16,000

16,000

16,000

ARP table

512

Routing Table Size (IPv4/IPv6)

64

ACL entries

500

Dimensions and Weight

Dimensions (W x D x H)

440 mm × 220 mm × 43.5 mm (17.32 in × 8.66 in × 1.71 in), 1 RU

440 mm × 220 mm × 43.5 mm (17.32 in × 8.66 in × 1.71 in), 1 RU

440 mm × 292 mm × 43.6 mm (17.32 in × 11.50 in × 1.72 in), 1 RU

297 mm × 170 mm × 44.5 mm (11.69 in × 6.69 in × 1.75 in), 1 RU

Weight

2.8 kg (6.17 lbs)

2.5 kg (5.51 lbs)

2.8 kg (6.17 lbs)

2.5 kg (5.51 lbs)

CPU and Storage

CPU

Built-in CPU, single-core processor, with the clock speed of 1.2 GHz

Flash Memory

64 MB

SDRAM

512 MB

Data packet buffer

 512 KB

Power and Consumption

Maximum power consumption

< 30 W

< 15.6 W

< 33 W (non-PoE)

< 403 W (PoE full load)

< 16 W (non-PoE)

< 141 W (PoE full load)

Rated input voltage

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

Maximum input voltage

90 V AC to 264 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

90 V AC to 264 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

90 V AC to 264 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

90 V AC to 264 V AC, 50 Hz to 60 Hz

Environment and Reliability

MTBF

>200K

>200K

>200K

>200K

Operating Temperature

0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)

Operating Humidity

10% to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Storage Humidity

5% to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Operating noise

≤ 37 dB

Fanless

≤ 39 dB

≤ 37 dB

Interface surge protection

Power port: 6 kV/2 kV

Telecom port: 10 kV

Power port: 6 kV/2 kV

Telecom port: 10 kV

Power port: 6 kV/2 kV

Telecom port: 10 kV

Power port: 6 kV/2 kV

Telecom port: 10 kV

 
Software Specifications

Feature

Description

Ethernet switching

Jumbo frame (maximum length: 9216 bytes)

802.3az EEE

IEEE 802.1Q (4,094 VLANs)

Voice VLAN

Port based VLAN

Basic QinQ

Selective QinQ

STP (IEEE 802.1.d), RSTP (IEEE 802.1w), MSTP (IEEE 802.1s)

ERPS (G.8032)

LLDP/LLDP-MED

LACP (IEEE 802.3ad)

IP service

ARP

DHCP client, DHCP relay, and DHCP server

DHCP snooping

DNS

IP routing

Static routing

RIP, RIPng

OSPFv2

ACL and QoS

Standard IP ACLs

Extended IP ACLs

Extended MAC ACLs

Expert-level ACLs

ACL 80

IPv6 ACL

ACL redirection

Port traffic rate limiting

802.1p, DSCP, IP precedence traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p) for real-time classification

Congestion management: RR, SP, WRR, DRR, WFQ, SP+WRR, SP+DRR, and SP+WFQ

Congestion avoidance: tail drop

Eight priority queues per interface

Security

RADIUS and TACACS+

Port-based and MAC-based 802.1x authentication

Web authentication

HTTPS

SSHv1, SSHv2

IGMP V1,V2 snooping

IP Source Guard

CPP and NFPP

Reliability

RLDP 

Hot swapping of power modules and cables

Temperature Monitoring

Temperature Alarm

Overtemperature Protection

NMS and maintenance

RSPAN

sFlow

NTP

TFTP client

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

CLI (telnet/console), syslog/debug, Web, MACC public cloud

CWMP (TR-069) standard protocol

gRPC

PoE

IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at

Uninterruptible power supply upon hot start

Port priority

 



Show More
Resources All Resources
Learn about Products or Solutions
Software and Configuration
Order Information

Model

Description

RG-S2915-48GT4MS-L

48 × 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with auto-negotiation, 4 × 1GE/2.5GE SFP ports, fixed single AC power supply

RG-S2915-24GT4MS-L

24 × 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with auto-negotiation, 4 × 1GE/2.5GE SFP ports, fixed single AC power supply

RG-S2915-24GT4MS-P-L

24 × 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with auto-negotiation, 4 × 1GE/2.5GE SFP ports, fixed single AC power supply, PoE/PoE+ power supply, 370 W PoE power supply

RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L

10 × 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports with auto-negotiation, 2 × 1GE/2.5GE SFP ports, fixed single AC power supply, PoE/PoE+ power supply, 125 W PoE power supply

2.5G-SFP-LX03-SM1310-BIDI-I

SFP 2.5G BIDI transceiver-TX1310/RX1550, 3 km, LC

2.5G-SFP-LX03-SM1550-BIDI-I

SFP 2.5G BIDI transceiver-TX1550/RX1310, 3 km, LC

MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850

1000BASE-SX, SFP transceiver, SM (850 nm, 500 m, LC).

MINI-GBIC-LX-SM1310

1000BASE-LX, SFP transceiver, SM (1310 nm, 10 km, LC)

MINI-GBIC-LH40-SM1310

1000BASE-LH, SFP transceiver, SM (1310 nm, 40 km, LC)

MINI-GBIC-ZX80-SM1550

1000BASE-ZX80, SFP transceiver, SM (1550 nm, 80 km, LC)

GE-SFP-LX20-SM1310-BIDI

SFP BIDI Transceiver-TX1310/RX1550, 20 km, LC

GE-SFP-LX20-SM1550-BIDI

SFP BIDI Transceiver-TX1550/RX1310, 20 km, LC

GE-SFP-LH40-SM1310-BIDI

SFP BIDI Transceiver-TX1310/RX1550, 40 km, LC

GE-SFP-LH40-SM1550-BIDI

SFP BIDI Transceiver-TX1550/RX1310, 40 km, LC

Mini-GBIC-GT

1000BASE-TX, SFP transceiver (100 m)

Show More
Tips: Product information and performance will be affected by upgrade iteration, specific environment and other factors, so FAQ content is for reference only. For further information, please contact online support.
404

Compare Products

Hide

Clear All

VS

Sorry, we can’t find this page

Let’s find what you need

Products

Solutions

Support

Partner

Go to our homepage

Ruijie Networks websites use cookies to deliver and improve the website experience.

See our cookie policy for further details on how we use cookies and how to change your cookie settings.

Cookie Manager

When you visit any website, the website will store or retrieve the information on your browser. This process is mostly in the form of cookies. Such information may involve your personal information, preferences or equipment, and is mainly used to enable the website to provide services in accordance with your expectations. Such information usually does not directly identify your personal information, but it can provide you with a more personalized network experience. We fully respect your privacy, so you can choose not to allow certain types of cookies. You only need to click on the names of different cookie categories to learn more and change the default settings. However, blocking certain types of cookies may affect your website experience and the services we can provide you.

  • Performance cookies

    Through this type of cookie, we can count website visits and traffic sources in order to evaluate and improve the performance of our website. This type of cookie can also help us understand the popularity of the page and the activity of visitors on the site. All information collected by such cookies will be aggregated to ensure the anonymity of the information. If you do not allow such cookies, we will have no way of knowing when you visited our website, and we will not be able to monitor website performance.

  • Essential cookies

    This type of cookie is necessary for the normal operation of the website and cannot be turned off in our system. Usually, they are only set for the actions you do, which are equivalent to service requests, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or remind you of such cookies, but certain functions of the website will not be available. Such cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Accept All

View Cookie Policy Details

Contacte-nos

Contacte-nos

How can we help you?

Contacte-nos

Get an Order help

Contacte-nos

Get a tech support

Ruijie Networks websites use cookies to deliver and improve the website experience.

See our cookie policy for further details on how we use cookies and how to change your cookie settings.

Cookie Manager

When you visit any website, the website will store or retrieve the information on your browser. This process is mostly in the form of cookies. Such information may involve your personal information, preferences or equipment, and is mainly used to enable the website to provide services in accordance with your expectations. Such information usually does not directly identify your personal information, but it can provide you with a more personalized network experience. We fully respect your privacy, so you can choose not to allow certain types of cookies. You only need to click on the names of different cookie categories to learn more and change the default settings. However, blocking certain types of cookies may affect your website experience and the services we can provide you.

  • Performance cookies

    Through this type of cookie, we can count website visits and traffic sources in order to evaluate and improve the performance of our website. This type of cookie can also help us understand the popularity of the page and the activity of visitors on the site. All information collected by such cookies will be aggregated to ensure the anonymity of the information. If you do not allow such cookies, we will have no way of knowing when you visited our website, and we will not be able to monitor website performance.

  • Essential cookies

    This type of cookie is necessary for the normal operation of the website and cannot be turned off in our system. Usually, they are only set for the actions you do, which are equivalent to service requests, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or remind you of such cookies, but certain functions of the website will not be available. Such cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Accept All

View Cookie Policy Details

Contacte-nos

Contacte-nos

How can we help you?

Contacte-nos

Get an Order help

Contacte-nos

Get a tech support